Mar 01
A Place To Bury Strangers (USA)
w/ Flyying Colours
Mar 02
Life After Football (Syd)
w/ Tiersman and No Oaths
Mar 03
Ryan Martin John
Mar 04
Ricky Albeck and Friends
Mar 05
Cranker Comedy
Mar 06
Moonhunter
w/ Shaman Eyes & Max Headroom
Mar 07
The Dark Seeds Nick Cave Tribute
w/ Choosing Sides
Mar 08
Clove (VIC) 'GLOW' single launch
W/ guests
Mar 09
Bugs (Bris) 'Sweetener' Tour
w/ Pemberton
Mar 10
Modern Life is War (USA)
w/ Homesick
Mar 11
Ricky Albeck and Friends
Mar 12
Cranker Comedy
Mar 13
Maisie
w/ Fake Nature, Cosmic Shepherd
Mar 14
The Tommyhawks (WA)
w/ Black Bats (Vic), The Brothers Goon and Saucy Paws
Mar 15
Jackson Reid Briggs & The Heaters (Bris) Album Launch
w/ The Iron Triangle
Mar 16
My Disco
w/ Sow Discord & Eyes More Skull Than Eyes
Mar 17
Bill Meegan
Mar 18
The Ruiins Single Launch
w/ Rat Ta'Mango & Stacy Says
Mar 19
Cranker Comedy
Mar 20
Sleepy Lizard
w/ Something to Rescue & Mellow Yellow
Mar 21
Flat Moon Society
w/ Soda & The Smocks
Mar 22
The Empty Threats
w/ It's A Hoax & Blush Response
Mar 23
Full Tone Generator (Melb)
w/ Heinous Crimes, The Straight-Jacket Tailors and Howl n Bones
Mar 24
Jared Grimm
w/ Lachy Bruce & Cahli Blakers
Mar 25
Ricky Albeck and Friends
Mar 26
Cranker Comedy
Mar 27
Rosemont
w/ Paper Sunsets & Burjon
Mar 28
Free From Burden
w/ Memory Castles & Runaway Jetpack
Mar 29
Sasquatch (USA)
w/ Acid Wolf & MAMMOTH
Mar 30
WELCOME TO THE VOID 2019
w/ FOLEY, Sincerely Grizzly, Stabbitha & The Knifey Wifeys, Dilettantes, Apparition, Last Days of Kali & Broken Tether Church Moms
Mar 31
Mule
w/ The Sea Thieves & Jessica Johns
Apr 01
Staff Bash
beers, beers, beers!
Apr 02
Cranker Comedy
Apr 03
Treehouse Casino
w/ Soda & Glowing (debut)
Apr 04
Burjon
w/ The Real Mac & The Midnight Divide
Apr 05
Sleep Talk
w/ Colourblind & Dress Code
Apr 06
Adrian Eagle (A.O.K Tour)
w/ guests
Apr 07
Cast Down (EP Launch)
w/ 23/19, Death Twitch, Warpath & Vile
Apr 08
Oliver Kabbani
w/ Guests
Apr 09
Cranker Comedy
Apr 10
Attonbitus
w/ Urban Youth & Rotary Art Show
Apr 11
1000 Mods (GREECE)
w/ Filthy Lucre & Kitchen Witch
Apr 12
Cosmo Thundercat
w/ Banjo Jackson
Apr 13
The Mercy Kills
w/ Bathawk & Tough Boys
Apr 14
Jack & The Box
w/ Rapscallion, Isaac Thomas
Apr 15
Oliver Kabbani
w/ Guests
Apr 16
Cranker Comedy
Apr 17
Jack And The Box
w/ Baron Von Doodle, Leaf & Stem
Apr 18
Pagan (The Evil Eye Tour)
w/ She's the band & Dilettantes
Apr 19
Horror My Friend
w/ Blush Response, Ricky Albeck & The Belair Band & Teenage Joans
Apr 20
Bakers Eddy (Melb)
w/ Bad Juju (Melb) & Teenage Joans
Apr 21
Cahli Blakers
w/ guests
Apr 22
Oliver Kabbani
w/ guests
Apr 23
Cranker Comedy
Apr 24
The Midnight Divide
w/ Jettison & Treehouse Casino
Apr 25
No Basis
w/ Angus Gaylor, Philip H. Bleek & Mystery Sea Creature
Apr 26
Totally Unicorn (Syd)
w/ Arse & Tiersman
Apr 27
Jack Harlon and The Dead Crows
w/ The Dunes & More
Apr 28
Matt HIll (Ghyti)
w/ Lucy Zola & Mark Curtis
Apr 29
Oliver Kabbani
w/ Guests
Apr 30
Cranker Comedy
May 01
Urban Youth
w/ The Pods Interrobang & Heinous Crimes
May 02
Death By Stero + Zebrahead (USA)
w/ All In
May 03
DRAINING
w/ The Cold Field & Decos
May 04
Lucy Zola
w/ Naomi Keyte & Saint Jacques
May 05
Jaz
w/ Gorgijas Son & Kirraley Stevens
May 06
Matt Ward Acoustic Residency
May 07
Cranker Comedy
May 08
Pemberton
w/ SODA & Teenage Joans
May 09
Thornhill
w/ Diamond Construct, Reactions & Days Of Deceit
May 10
Blindman Deathstare (Melb)
w/ Trophy Knives (Malaysia) & Balajan and Scum Of The Surf
May 11
The Union
w/ Watch The World, Burning Bridges & AGAPANTHER
May 12
Byron Knott
w/ Guests
May 13
Matt Ward Acoustic Residency
May 14
Cranker Comedy
May 15
Alex K & The Sputnik Sweethearts
w/ Slick Arnold & Boy Young
May 16
Mellow Yellow
w/ Rotary Art Show & Decos
May 17
The Cherry Dolls
w/ Oscar The Wild, Indiago & Crookeds
May 18
She Cries Wolf
w/ Heists, Life Pilot, The Daily Chase & Warpath
May 19
Jimmybay
w/ Guests
May 20
Matt Ward Acoustic Residency
May 21
Cranker Comedy
May 22
Cosmic Fossil
w/ Shaman Eyes, The Shahs
May 23
The Prophets Of Impending Doom
w/ Darts Of Pleasure, The Pods Interrobang & Isekai
May 24
Mogerlaine
w/ It's a Hoax & Kyle Landman
May 25
Holy Serpent (Melb)
w/ Filthy Lucre + more
May 26
BONGZILLA (USA)
w/ Iron Worzel & MAMMOTH
May 28
Cranker Comedy
May 29
McQueen
w/ Saucy Paws & Club Lock
May 30
The Tonight Show
w/ No Basis and Philip H. Bleek
May 31
Ceres
w/ Ro & Eaglemont.
Jun 01
GIRL
w/ Lonelyspeck & Lauren Abineri
Jun 02
Tony Subic
w/ Isaac Thomas & Jimmy Bay
Jun 03
Paris Clarke Proud Monday Residency
w/ guests
Jun 04
Cranker Comedy
Jun 05
Slick Arnold
w/ guests
Jun 06
Pieces Of Molly (NZ) w/ Feed The Fire, Dirty Pagans and The Straight Jacket Tailors
w/ Feed The Fire, Dirty Pagans & The Straight Jacket Tailors
Jun 07
KOR: Vol III - Pridelands
w/ Glass Tides, Ovtsider & Heartline
Jun 08
Hydromedusa
w/ David Blumberg The Maraby Band, Cull - The Band & Get Some
Jun 09
WO FAT (US)
w/ Planet Of The 8s & Howl n Bones
Jun 10
Paris Clarke Proud Monday Residency
Jun 11
Cranker Comedy
Jun 12
The Empty Threats
w/ Divebar Youth & Annita
Jun 13
East End
w/ Only Objects, VOE & My Cherie
Jun 14
Idle Suburbia
w/ Brat 86, Line 39, Max Headroom & No No No No No
Jun 15
TALC (Melb)
w/ Scab Eater (Boston/Melb), Yuppie Grinder, NAH & Two Sea Bee
Jun 16
Trav Collins
w/ Koleh
Jun 17
Paris Clarke Proud Monday Residency
Jun 18
Cranker Comedy
Jun 19
Ohko
w/ Guests
Jun 20
The Monikers
w/ Ferrns & Flat Moon Society
Jun 21
CLOWNS (Melb) ‘Nature Nurture’ Tour
w/ Private Function & Colourblind
Jun 22
NEON SOULSTICE
w/ Neon Tetra, The Empty Threats, Bermuda Bay & Pillarbox
Jun 23
James Dawes
w/ Ciara Walsh
Jun 24
Paris Clarke Proud Monday Residency
Jun 25
Cranker Comedy
Jun 26
Matt Alderman
w/ Treehouse Casino & Something To Rescue
Jun 27
Blonde Doctor
w/ Pillarbox & Midnight Divide
Jun 28
Memory Castles 'Break' Single Launch
w/ Burjon & Jettison
Jun 29
Masami Kawaguchi's New Rock Syndicate
w/ The Dunes, The Avant Gardeners and The Sunday Reeds
Jun 30
Ricky Albeck
w/ Guests
Jul 03
Strike Anywhere (US)
w/ Paper Arms & Stolen Youth
Jul 05
Under The Influence
w/ The Decline (WA), Flangipanis (QLD), Scum Of The Surf, Haystacks Calhoon, Teenage Joans, LOOSE UNITS & Adam Slater Acoustic
Jul 06
Blush Response
w/ Goodbye, Mother Leopard, Rotary Art Show & Public Address
Jul 07
FLIPSIDE FESTIVAL
Jul 10
Jack & The Box
w/ guests
Jul 12
Radolescents (USA)
w/ Curious Palms & Road Wings
Jul 14
KillMeILoveYou
w/ Mineral Kingdom, Sidwho + Banjo Jackson
Jul 17
St Bride
w/ Idly By (Single Launch) & Copious Dribble
Jul 21
Cursed Earth
w/ Daybreak, The Gloom In The Corner & Wreath
Jul 24
The Straight-Jacket Tailors
w/ Attonbitus & Urban Youth
Jul 26
Scouted Festival
Cranker Band Room Lineup TBA
Jul 26
Part Time Records Launch Party
w/ Siberian Tiger & Wolf & Cub
Jul 27
Going Steady Presents: Any Colour You Like
w/ Party Dozen (NSW) , The Dunes, Pseudo Mind Hive (Vic), Shaman Eyes, OKO & Visitors
Jul 28
Umbrella Winter City Sounds Closing Block Party 'NEON DREAMS'
w/ YOUNG OFFENDERS, The Empty Threats, Blush Response, Fair Maiden, Dead Roo, Oopsie Daisy, Busseys & Annita
Jul 31
Goodbye Mother Leopard
w/ OKO, Mellow Yellow